Registration for ESWW 2021 is now closed.

Programme 

A legend can be found below this table.
Text in red are links and link to the programme for that session.

ESWW2021/ESWW17 Final Schedule (All times in BST = UT+1)
Start Time End Time Monday
25 October 2021
Tuesday
26 October 2021
Wednesday
27 October 2021
Thursday
28 October 2021
Friday
29 October 2021
08:15 08:30 LOC ONLY Arrival time Arrival time Arrival time Arrival time
08:30 08:45
08:45 09:00 Plenary Session
ps01
(Main Auditorium)
08:45-10:15
Plenary Session
ps02
(Main Auditorium)
08:45-10:15
Plenary Session
ps03
(Main Auditorium)
08:45-10:15
Plenary Session
ps04
(Main Auditorium)
08:45-10:15
09:00 09:15
09:15 09:30 Registration Opens
(09:15)
09:30 09:45
09:45 10:00
10:00 10:15 Tutorial
(Main Auditorium)
10:00 - 11:30
10:15 10:30 Live SWx Forecast
Posters & Refresments
10:15-11:15
Live SWx Forecast
Posters & Refresments
10:15-11:15
Live SWx Forecast
Posters & Refresments
10:15-11:15
Live SWx Forecast 
Posters & Refresments
10:15-11:15
10:30 10:45
10:45 11:00
11:00 11:15
11:15 11:30 TDMs
t06, t10, t16
11:15-12:30
TDMs
t02, t12, t14, t17
11:15-12:30
TDMs
t01, t04, t13, t18
11:15-12:30
TDMs
t07, t08, t09, t11
11:15-12:30
11:30 11:45 Lunch Break
11:30 - 12:30
11:45 12:00
12:00 12:15
12:15 12:30
12:30 12:45 Opening Keynotes (Main Auditorium)
12:30 - 13:30
Lunch Break
12:30-13:45
Lunch Break
12:30-13:30
Lunch Break
12:30-13:45
Changeover Time
12:45 13:00 Closing/Feedback
(Main Auditorium)
12:45-13:30
13:00 13:15
13:15 13:30
13:30 13:45 Posters
13:30-14:30
SWWT
Level 1 Auditorium
13:30-15:00
Depart and safe journeys home - thank you for attending ESWW2021 /ESWW17 in Glasgow, UK
13:45 14:00 Parallel Sessions
swr01, swr02, swr04
13:45-15:00
Parallel Sessions
swr05, cd03, cd04
13:45-15:00
14:00 14:15
14:15 14:30
14:30 14:45 Parallel Sessions
swr01, cd01, cd02
14:30-15:45
14:45 15:00
15:00 15:15 Refresments
15:00-15:30
Changeover time Refresments
15:00-15:30
15:15 15:30 Parallel Sessions
swr04, swr05, swr06
15:15-16:30
15:30 15:45 Parallel Sessions
swr02, swr06, cd02
15:30-16:30
Parallel Sessions
swr03, cd05, cd06
15:30-16:30
15:45 16:00 Posters & Refresments
15:45-16:45
16:00 16:15
16:15 16:30
16:30 16:45 Changeover time Fair
Posters
Food & Drinks
16:30 - 19:30
Changover time
16:45 17:00 Medal Ceremony
(Main Auditorium)
16:45-18:30
Parallel Sessions
swr02, swr06, medals (Level 1)
16:45-17:45
TDMs (and parallel)
t03, t15, swr03
16:45-17:45
17:00 17:15
17:15 17:30
17:30 17:45
17:45 18:00 Free Time & Walk to Drygate
(5-10 mins)
Free Time & Walk to Merchant's House 
18:00 18:15
18:15 18:30
18:30 18:45 Walking Time Open Mic (subject to pandemic conditions /restrictions)

Drygate

18:30 - 00:00
18:45 19:00 Welcome Reception Drinks & Light Food 
The Trades Hall

18:45 - 20:30

Conference Dinner 

19:00 - 23:00

19:00 19:15
19:15 19:30
19:30 19:45 Pack-up time 
19:45 20:00
20:00 20:15 Free Late Evening
20:15 20:30
20:30 20:45 Free Late Evening
20:45 21:00

Legend: